?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

But of course he got out of having to face the music Again!

“Oh, oh, my side hurts. My appendix burst. I have to have an appendectomy. I can’t go to court, so I can string this out even longer”.

Only Kelly would have an appendix burst just when it’s time for him to go to court.

I devilishly take pleasure in knowing this guy is going through pain. I wish his lungs would burst so I don’t ever have to hear him sing no more trash like “feeling on your bo-Ooo-ty, your bo-Ooo-ty”

Check the right column, midway down this atronutcase article for a video report on Kelly: http://www.chicagotribune.com/news/nationworld/orl-mastmain0707feb07,1,2226200.story?track=rss

As long as I’m bringing up the Depends Astronaut, here’s my take on her if anyone’s interested: http://yobachi2003.livejournal.com/314452.html

Comments

( 18 comments — Leave a comment )
starfishncoffee
Feb. 7th, 2007 04:09 pm (UTC)
GRRR!
I swear, he must be paying someone off in that prosecutor's office because this is just insane.
freezer
Feb. 7th, 2007 04:21 pm (UTC)
It had been so long since the initial charges, I'd forgotten that he hadn't been to trial yet...

*Has happy thoughts of inmates re-enacting "Pee On You" on him in prison*
kjpepper
Feb. 7th, 2007 05:12 pm (UTC)
as far as I'm concerned the trial happened on the boondocks. that's the one folk are gonna remember anyway.
lyfenlyn
Feb. 7th, 2007 04:25 pm (UTC)
what the hell!!
LOL!!!! I have always maintained that R Kelly was twins, one evil one kinda good. One (evil) writes Feelin on your BoooOOooteeee, and You remind me of my jeep, the other writes I believe I can fly and pees on little girls. HAVE WE ALL FORGOTTEN THAT HE MARRIED AALIYAH WHEN SHE WAS 15!!!!!!!! HE SHOULD HAVE BEN PUT IN JAIL FOR PERPITRATING THAT!!!! He should have never made another record after he was found out to have married her. He must have dirt on some official someplace cause there is no reason he isn't in jail. The only thing I can think of is his lawyer keeps petitioning that he work so he can pay his legal bills, without proper council he cannot hope for adequate representation..ect. Why hasn't his childs parent put a hit out on him anyway? Oh, they probably got paid, that's right. Forgot I was in Amerika for a minute. *snark*
yesternight
Feb. 7th, 2007 05:18 pm (UTC)
Re: what the hell!!
Yeah no shit, the Aaliyah thing should have sealed the deal but this mess is just insane.
black_berry623
Feb. 7th, 2007 08:11 pm (UTC)
Re: what the hell!!
wait ... it's his "kinda good twin" that pees on girls?
lyfenlyn
Feb. 7th, 2007 08:47 pm (UTC)
Re: what the hell!!
OOps sorry! Got them switched. The bad twin pees on little girls. The good one wears white suits and believes he can fly. My Bad.
yobachi2003
Feb. 7th, 2007 08:13 pm (UTC)
Re: what the hell!!
I've always said that the fact that he married Aaliyah when he absolutely know she was 15 and in high school, invalidates the suggestion that "he didn't know the age of the girls in the video and should be cut slack for making a mistake because who cards".

He has a pattern. He likes young girls, there's no doubt about this. The video wasn't his first time. I'm sure there are other times we don't know about.
seanpadilla
Feb. 7th, 2007 06:28 pm (UTC)
Next court date, he's going to catch tonsillitis.
black_berry623
Feb. 7th, 2007 08:08 pm (UTC)
I don't know why you hatin on eRuh. If it weren't for him, countless men would have never been inspired to ask a women to "go half on a baby."

You just think about that, sir.
black_berry623
Feb. 7th, 2007 08:10 pm (UTC)
correction
oops that should be ask a woman. Not women. Probably other mistakes I have not noticed yet.

Sorry. Ignorance begets ignorance.
yobachi2003
Feb. 7th, 2007 08:11 pm (UTC)
Man I'd totally forgotten about that song.
seanpadilla
Feb. 7th, 2007 08:28 pm (UTC)
I am ashamed to admit that my little brother is an R. Kelly baby :-(
yobachi2003
Feb. 7th, 2007 08:44 pm (UTC)
You shouldn't even know that.
latia
Feb. 8th, 2007 03:40 pm (UTC)
LMAO! Word.
most
Feb. 8th, 2007 02:33 am (UTC)
“Oh, oh, my side hurts. My appendix burst. I have to have an appendectomy. I can’t go to court, so I can string this out even longer”.

Well of course he has to find a way prolong his trip to court. He probably just needs a few more weeks to wrap up production on the latest sex-free/inspirational/Christian/"I'm not a bad guy" album he'll need to release in parallel with his trial to maintain favor with the Black community.
yobachi2003
Feb. 8th, 2007 03:36 pm (UTC)
Good point, I'm sure that is in the works.
latia
Feb. 8th, 2007 03:47 pm (UTC)


Annnd this just further proves our point.
( 18 comments — Leave a comment )