?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

what happened to blackfolk?

so this community is pretty much dead, then? :(


anyone here? caller, are you there?

Comments

( 30 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
kittikattie
Mar. 16th, 2013 05:54 pm (UTC)
Still breathing, but I am not good at top level posts.

This really is a better forum for race talk than Tumblr cause we can keep fail white people out. On Tumblr any jackass can reblog your shit.
letmesaythis
Mar. 16th, 2013 06:23 pm (UTC)
still here
keeni84
Apr. 5th, 2013 10:57 pm (UTC)
Oh I definitely agree.
hashishinahooka
Mar. 16th, 2013 10:17 pm (UTC)
Still here, but I'm on Facebook and Tumblr more. I even follow a few Blackfolk members on Tumblr.
shamsjam
Mar. 16th, 2013 11:37 pm (UTC)
Here I is....still busy with school, and I ain't eeeeeven thinking of going to Tumblr, Dreamwidth, Facebook or Twitter.
bitsofmymind
Mar. 17th, 2013 05:57 am (UTC)
I'm still here!
legacy
Mar. 18th, 2013 03:50 pm (UTC)
o_o
freezer
Mar. 19th, 2013 05:03 am (UTC)
Late, but still here.
batty_gal
Mar. 19th, 2013 10:58 am (UTC)
I'm still here. I stopped posting new stuff to my personal journal but I still comment in comms.
shamsjam
Mar. 19th, 2013 10:32 pm (UTC)
By the way, Speedychi..I just wanna say thanks to you for even asking about everybody in the first place. I know that everybody has their own daily issues, beefs, trials and tribulations and some of you have come here to resolve them. I enjoy coming here to engage in thought-provoking discussions, and sometimes the fights, too.

I hope you all are doing OK in your life and chat with y'all soon.

cindel
Apr. 17th, 2013 01:50 am (UTC)
I'm on the Alley now and just been busy partaking a new hobby.
Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 30 comments — Leave a comment )